Menu
Home Page

Who's Who

Come and meet the staff at our school!

Senior Leaders

Senior Leaders 1 Cath Whittingham Headteacher
Senior Leaders 2 Greg Pursehouse Deputy Headteacher
Senior Leaders 3 Debbie Clarke School Business Manager

Admin Team

Admin Team 1 Larraine Sampson Admin Officer
Admin Team 2 Debbie Sargeant Admin Assistant
Admin Team 3 Kerry Godbehere Admin Officer

Pastoral Team

Pastoral Team 1 Jenny Palmer SENCO/Inclusion Manager
Pastoral Team 2 Angela Campbell Safeguarding Liason Officer
Pastoral Team 3 Harvey Thind Learning Mentor
Pastoral Team 4 Zuzanna Senyonga EAL Teaching Assistant
Pastoral Team 5 Sarah Jones HLTA Nurture Group Leader
Pastoral Team 6 Kerry Godbehere Attendance Officer

Phase Leaders

Phase Leaders 1 Sarah Mercer EYFS Phase Leader, Reception Teacher
Phase Leaders 2 Kim Feetham KS1 Phase Leader
Phase Leaders 3 Emily Turner Assessment Coordinator
Phase Leaders 4 Greg Pursehouse KS2 Phase Leader

Early Years

Early Years 1 Lisa Fraser Nursery Teacher
Early Years 2 Greta Bartholomew Teaching Assistant
Early Years 3 Annette Bennett Teaching Assistant
Early Years 4 Sarah Mercer F2 Teacher
Early Years 5 Helen Webster Teaching Assistant
Early Years 6 Gail Whittingham Teaching Assistant
Early Years 7 Emily Turner F2 Teacher

Key Stage 1

Key Stage 1 1 Kim Feetham Y2 Teacher
Key Stage 1 2 Charlotte Sides Y2 Teacher
Key Stage 1 3 Sarah Ord Y2 Teacher
Key Stage 1 4 Claire Cooper Teaching Assistant
Key Stage 1 5 Sobia Qadoos Teaching Assistant
Key Stage 1 6 Salma Abbas Naziq Teaching Assistant
Key Stage 1 7 Carly Herrick Teaching Assistant

Lower Key Stage 2

Lower Key Stage 2 1 Steph Krajewska Y3 Teacher
Lower Key Stage 2 2 Sophie Morris Y3 Teacher
Lower Key Stage 2 3 Paul Timewwell Y4 Teacher
Lower Key Stage 2 4 Neal Kirk Y4 Teacher
Lower Key Stage 2 5 Adam Rotherforth Teaching Assistant
Lower Key Stage 2 6 Brogan Travis Teaching Assistant
Lower Key Stage 2 7 Natasha Woodhead Teaching Assistant
Lower Key Stage 2 8 Zoe Mellor Teaching Assistant
Lower Key Stage 2 9 Larraine Harris Teaching Assistant

Upper Key Stage 2

Upper Key Stage 2 1 Jack Taylor Y5 Teacher
Upper Key Stage 2 2 Emma Harding Y5 Teacher
Upper Key Stage 2 3 Elliot Joyce Y6 Teacher
Upper Key Stage 2 4 Margaret Bolton Teaching Assistant
Upper Key Stage 2 5 Linzi Thompson Teaching Assistant
Upper Key Stage 2 6 Pam Edmunds Teaching Assistant

HLTA

HLTA 1 Christine Stirling HLTA
HLTA 2 Mikala Reynolds HLTA
Premises
Picture 1 Chris Lyons Building Supervisor
Picture 2 Lesley Barker Cleaner In Charge
Picture 3 Gail Whittingham Cleaner
Picture 4 Kate Surr Cleaner
Picture 5 Michelle Rodgers Cleaner
Picture 6 Sam Marples Cleaner
Picture 7 Kate Smith Cleaner

Supervisory Assistant

Supervisory Assistant 1 Kate Surr Supervisory Assistant
Supervisory Assistant 2 Kate Smith Supervisory Assistant
Supervisory Assistant 3 Claire Carter Supervisory Assistant
Supervisory Assistant 4 Diane Perks Supervisory Assistant
Supervisory Assistant 5 Jane Preskey Supervisory Assistant
Supervisory Assistant 6 Gail Whittingham Supervisory Assistant
Supervisory Assistant 7 Michelle Rogers Supervisory Assistant
Top