Menu
Home Page

Who's Who

Come and meet the staff at our school!

Senior Leaders

Senior Leaders 1 Cath Whittingham Headteacher
Senior Leaders 2 Greg Pursehouse Deputy Headteacher
Senior Leaders 3 Jenny Palmer Assistant Head
Senior Leaders 4 Kim Feetham Assistant Head
Senior Leaders 5 Debbie Clarke School Business Manager

Admin Team

Admin Team 1 Larraine Sampson Admin Officer
Admin Team 2 Debbie Sargeant Admin Assistant

Pastoral Team

Pastoral Team 1 Jenny Palmer SENCO/Inclusion Manager
Pastoral Team 2 Angela Campbell Safeguarding Liason Officer
Pastoral Team 3 Kerry Godbehere Pupil Support Assistant
Pastoral Team 4 Gail Whittingham Teaching Assistant

Phase Leaders

Phase Leaders 1 Sarah Mercer EYFS Phase Leader
Phase Leaders 2 Razya Saddiq EYFS Phase Leader
Phase Leaders 3 Jenny Palmer KS1 Phase Leader
Phase Leaders 4 Laura Kay KS2 Phase Leader

Early Years

Early Years 1 Sarah Mercer F1 Teacher
Early Years 2 Razya Saddiq F1 Teacher
Early Years 3 Lisa Fraser F2 Teacher
Early Years 4 Annette Bennett Teaching Assistant
Early Years 5 Sodia Qadoos Teaching Assistant
Early Years 6 Natasha Woodhead Teaching Assistant
Early Years 7 Lorraine Harris Teaching Assistant
Early Years 8 Natasha Catwell Teaching Assistant

Key Stage 1

Key Stage 1 1 Laura Laycock Teacher Y1
Key Stage 1 2 Sam Marples Maternity Cover
Key Stage 1 3 Michelle Rodgers Maternity Cover
Key Stage 1 4 Jenny Edwards Teacher Y2
Key Stage 1 5 Harvey Thind Teaching Assistant Y2

Lower Key Stage 2

Lower Key Stage 2 1 Sarah Ord Teacher Y3
Lower Key Stage 2 2 Jenny Palmer Teacher Y3
Lower Key Stage 2 3 Emma Harding Teacher Y3
Lower Key Stage 2 4 Margaret Bolton Teaching Assistant Y3
Lower Key Stage 2 5 Zoe Mellor Teaching Assistant Y3
Lower Key Stage 2 6 Elliott Joyce Teacher Y4
Lower Key Stage 2 7 Emily Turner Teacher Y4
Lower Key Stage 2 8 Greg Pursehouse Teacher Y4
Lower Key Stage 2 9 Brogan Travis Teaching Assistant Y4
Lower Key Stage 2 10 Pamela Edmunds Y4

Upper Key Stage 2

Upper Key Stage 2 1 Kim Feetham Teacher Y5
Upper Key Stage 2 2 Curtis White Teacher Y5
Upper Key Stage 2 3 Paul Timewell Teacher Y5
Upper Key Stage 2 4 Adam Rotherforth Teaching Assistant Y5
Upper Key Stage 2 5 Linzi Thompson Teaching Assistant Y5
Upper Key Stage 2 6 Laura Kay Teacher Y6
Upper Key Stage 2 7 Claire Cooper Teaching Assistant Y6
Upper Key Stage 2 8 Mikala Reynolds HLTA Support Y6
Upper Key Stage 2 9 Jane Preskey Teaching Assistant

HLTA

HLTA 1 Christine Stirling HLTA
HLTA 2 Mikala Reynolds HLTA
Premises
Picture 1 Chris Lyons Building Supervisor
Picture 2 Lesley Barker Cleaner In Charge
Picture 3 Kate Surr Cleaner
Picture 4 Michelle Rodgers Cleaner
Picture 5 Sam Marples Cleaner

Supervisory Assistant

Supervisory Assistant 1 Kate Surr Supervisory Assistant
Supervisory Assistant 2 Diane Perks Supervisory Assistant
Supervisory Assistant 3 Jane Preskey Supervisory Assistant
Supervisory Assistant 4 Michelle Rogers Supervisory Assistant
Supervisory Assistant 5 Sam Marples Supervisory Assistant
Supervisory Assistant 6 Clair Carter Supervisory Assistant Breakfast Club
Top