Menu
Home Page

Who's Who

Come and meet the staff at our school!

Senior Leaders

Senior Leaders 1 Cath Whittingham Headteacher
Senior Leaders 2 Claire Hodkin Assistant Head
Senior Leaders 3 Laura Kay Assistant Head
Senior Leaders 4 Debbie Clarke School Business Manager

Admin Team

Admin Team 1 Laura Hickey Admin Officer
Admin Team 2 Debbie Sargeant Admin Assistant

Pastoral Team

Pastoral Team 1 Sarah Ord SENCO
Pastoral Team 2 Angela Campbell Safeguarding Liason Officer
Pastoral Team 3 Kerry Godbehere Pupil Support/ Attendance Officer
Pastoral Team 4 Lorraine Harris Teaching Assistant
Pastoral Team 5 Gail Whittingham Teaching Assistant
Pastoral Team 6 Natasha Woodhead Teaching Assistant

Phase Leaders

Phase Leaders 1 Razya Saddiq Early Years Phase Leader
Phase Leaders 2 Claire Hodkin KS1 Phase Leader
Phase Leaders 3 Laura Kay KS2 Phase Leader

Early Years

Early Years 1 Razya Saddiq FS1 Teacher
Early Years 2 Sarah Deakin FS1 Teacher
Early Years 3 Salma Abbas FS1 Teaching Assistant
Early Years 4 Lisa Fraser FS2 Teacher
Early Years 5 Natasha Catwell FS2 Teaching Assistant

Key Stage 1

Key Stage 1 1 Elliot Joyce Y1 Teacher
Key Stage 1 2 Margaret Bolton Y1 Teaching Assistant
Key Stage 1 3 Claire Hodkin Year 2 Teacher
Key Stage 1 4 Sarah Ord Year 2 Teacher
Key Stage 1 5 Harvey Thind Y2 Teaching Assistant

Lower Key Stage 2

Lower Key Stage 2 1 Claire Taylor Y3 Teacher
Lower Key Stage 2 2 Martin Hingley Y3 Teaching Assistant
Lower Key Stage 2 3 Laura Gray Y4 Teacher
Lower Key Stage 2 4 Brogan Travis Y4 Teaching Assistant

Upper Key Stage 2

Upper Key Stage 2 1 Rachel Utley Y5 Teacher
Upper Key Stage 2 2 Zoe Mellor Y5 Teaching Assistant
Upper Key Stage 2 3 Jennifer Bulloss Y5 Teacher
Upper Key Stage 2 4 Julia Holbrook Y5 Teacher
Upper Key Stage 2 5 Pam Booker Y5 Teaching Assistant
Upper Key Stage 2 6 Sarah Haden Y6 Teacher
Upper Key Stage 2 7 Claire Cooper Y6 Teaching Assistant
Upper Key Stage 2 8 Laura Kay Y6 Teacher
Upper Key Stage 2 9 Sara Mennell Y6 Teaching Assistant

HLTA

HLTA 1 Christine Stirling HLTA
Premises
Picture 1 Chris Lyons Building Supervisor
Picture 2 Kate Surr Cleaner
Picture 3 Michelle Rodgers Cleaner
Picture 4 Sam Marples Cleaner
Picture 5 Maxine Swindells Cleaner
Picture 6 Susan Cockayne Cleaner

Supervisory Assistant

Supervisory Assistant 1 Diane Perks Supervisory Assistant
Supervisory Assistant 2 Kate Surr Supervisory Assistant
Supervisory Assistant 3 Michelle Rogers Supervisory Assistant
Supervisory Assistant 4 Sam Marples Supervisory Assistant

Lunchtime Play workers

Lunchtime Play workers 1 Anisha Khan Lunchtime Play Worker
Lunchtime Play workers 2 Michelle Stanley Lunchtime Play Worker

Breakfast Club Supervisory Assistants

Breakfast Club Supervisory Assistants 1 Kerry Godbehere Pupil Support / Attendance Officer
Breakfast Club Supervisory Assistants 2 Claire Carter Supervisory Assistant
Breakfast Club Supervisory Assistants 3 Gail Whittingham Supervisory Assistant
Top